Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Wed. 20 | at Word of Life # | TBA |
|
||
Sat. 23 | vs. Redemption Christian # | 1:00 PM |
|
||
November | |||||
Wed. 10 | vs. Jefferson Community College | W, 93-73 | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | vs. Finger Lakes Community College | W, 96-61 | Final | ||
Sun. 14 | vs. Corning Community College | L, 78-56 | Final | ||
Wed. 17 | vs. SUNY Adirondack * | W, 89-58 | Final | ||
Sat. 20 | at Tompkins Cortland Community College | W, 74-61 | Final | ||
Sun. 21 | at Herkimer College * | L, 70-68 | Final | ||
December | |||||
Wed. 1 | at SUNY Broome Community College | W, 99-53 | Final | ||
Sat. 4 | vs. Ulster County Community College | W, 110-85 | Final | ||
Tue. 7 | at Columbia-Greene Community College * | W, 121-72 | Final | ||
Fri. 10 | vs. Cayuga Community College | W, 66-63 | Final | ||
Sun. 12 | at Onondaga Community College | L, 109-70 | Final | ||
January | |||||
Mon. 10 | at Erie Community College | L, 85-83 | Final | ||
Tue. 11 | at Jamestown Community College | W, 99-68 | Final | ||
Thu. 13 | at Hudson Valley Community College * | L, 85-80 | Final | ||
Tue. 18 | at Fulton-Montgomery Community College * | W, 103-90 | Final | ||
Sat. 22 | at North Country Community College * | L, 87-71 | Final | ||
Wed. 26 | at Herkimer College * | L, 63-60 | Final | ||
Sat. 29 | at SUNY Adirondack * | W, 103-81 | Final | ||
February | |||||
Tue. 1 | vs. Columbia-Greene Community College * | Win by Forfeit | W, 2-0 | Final | |
Wed. 2 | vs. North Country Community College * | W, 70-56 | Final | ||
Sat. 5 | vs. Fulton-Montgomery Community College * | W, 98-74 | Final | ||
Sun. 6 | at Genesee Community College | L, 98-85 | Final - OT | ||
Sat. 12 | vs. Hudson Valley Community College * | L, 85-75 | Final | ||
Sat. 19 | vs. Finger Lakes Community College | Region 3 Tournament Opening Round | W, 68-57 | Final | |
Tue. 22 | at Herkimer College % | NJCAA Region 3 Tournament Quarterfinal Region III Quarterfinals | L, 61-37 | Final |