Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
October | ||||
Tue. 29 | vs. Fulton-Montgomery Community College # | 6:00 PM |
|
|
scrimmage | ||||
November | ||||
Wed. 6 | vs. Herkimer College * | Final | L, 50-47 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. SUNY Poly # | 9:00 AM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Wed. 13 | at Jefferson Community College | Final | W, 77-70 | |
Sat. 16 | at Finger Lakes Community College | Final | W, 92-66 | |
Sun. 17 | at Corning Community College | Final | W, 73-59 | |
Wed. 20 | vs. SUNY Adirondack * | Final | W, 88-54 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. Tompkins Cortland Community College | Final | W, 86-58 | |
December | ||||
Thu. 5 | vs. SUNY Broome Community College | Final | W, 83-51 | |
Tue. 10 | vs. Lackawanna College | Final | L, 86-82 | |
Thu. 12 | vs. Onondaga Community College | Final | W, 76-64 | |
Sat. 14 | at Cayuga Community College | Final | W, 91-63 | |
January | ||||
Tue. 14 | at SUNY Niagara | Final | L, 90-64 | |
Thu. 16 | vs. Hudson Valley Community College * | Final | W, 89-56 | |
Mon. 20 | vs. Fulton-Montgomery Community College * | Final | W, 89-66 | |
Sat. 25 | at North Country Community College * | Final | L, 70-64 | |
Sun. 26 | at Clinton Community College * | Final | W, 87-29 | |
Wed. 29 | at Herkimer College * | Final | L, 74-68 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 1 | at SUNY Adirondack * | Final | W, 96-30 | |
Tue. 4 | vs. North Country Community College * | Final | L, 81-68 | |
Sat. 8 | at Fulton-Montgomery Community College * | Final | W, 72-57 | |
Sun. 9 | vs. Clinton Community College * | Final | W, 81-39 | |
Thu. 13 | vs. Ithaca JV | Final | W, 97-46 | |
Sun. 16 | at Hudson Valley Community College * | Final | W, 98-50 | |
Tue. 25 | vs. Jefferson Community College % | Final | W, 85-61 | |
Region III Quarterfinals | ||||
Sat. 29 | at North Country Community College % | Final | L, 66-63 | |
Region III | ||||
October | ||||
Wed. 25 | at SUNY Morrisville # | 7:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Fri. 27 | vs. Sage College # | 6:30 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Mon. 30 | vs. SUNY Cobleskill # | 6:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
November | ||||
Thu. 2 | vs. SUNY Poly # | 5:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Sat. 11 | at Hudson Valley Community College * | Final | W, 63-47 | |
Wed. 15 | at SUNY Cobleskill | Final | W, 72-59 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. Fulton-Montgomery Community College * | Final | W, 58-52 | |
Tue. 28 | vs. Herkimer College * | Final | W, 68-59 | |
December | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. SUNY Adirondack * | Final | W, 60-33 | |
Wed. 6 | at North Country Community College * | Final | W, 67-51 | |
Sun. 10 | at Jefferson Community College | Final | L, 60-55 | |
January | ||||
Wed. 10 | vs. Jamestown Community College @ The Den @ NCCC | Final | W, 67-58 | |
MLK Tournament @ Niagara CC | ||||
Thu. 11 | at SUNY Niagara | Final | L, 91-51 | |
Region III MLK Classic | ||||
Sat. 13 | vs. Finger Lakes Community College # | Final | W, 2-0 |
|
Sun. 14 | at Cayuga Community College | Final | W, 67-47 | |
Sat. 20 | at SUNY Adirondack * | Final | W, 91-21 | |
Sun. 21 | at Herkimer College * | Final | W, 58-50 | |
Wed. 24 | at Fulton-Montgomery Community College * | Final | L, 75-37 | |
Sat. 27 | at Tompkins Cortland Community College | Final | W, 63-54 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Onondaga Community College | Final | L, 79-45 | |
Sun. 4 | vs. Genesee Community College | Final | W, 75-54 | |
Thu. 8 | vs. Hudson Valley Community College * | Final | W, 66-59 | |
Sat. 10 | vs. Corning Community College | Final | W, 67-38 | |
Sat. 17 | at Monroe Community College | Final | W, 62-51 | |
Wed. 21 | vs. North Country Community College * | Final | W, 87-44 | |
March | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Hudson Valley Community College % | Final | W, 86-51 | |
Sat. 2 | at Onondaga Community College % | Final | L, 61-54 |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event